Spa Beauty Success

Copyright

Spa Beauty Success – A product of Pete Scott ltd

Payment
To secure your transaction we use Paypal and Stripe, so all transaction are handled by them and are very safe.

Data
When you place and order, all personal data provided to us will be used in accordance with data protection laws and our privacy policy.

Our Promise
We will use all reasonable care and skill in providing the products you order under this agreement. Any decision you make having received any of our products are your own and you remain wholly responsible for any decisions and actions you take.

Privacy policy
Spa Beauty Success takes your privacy seriously. In general, we use the personal information that we collect from you to identify personal preferences and match your needs with relevant products, and process any orders that you may make through our website.
Note: This policy only applies to websites hosted at and comprising part of the service and not to the companies, individuals, organizations or other websites to which there are links.

Consent
Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you as specified below in accordance with this Policy. Should we choose to change our Policy for any reason, the changes will be posted here, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use your personal information, and when we may disclose it.

How do we collect information about you and how is it used?
You may provide personal information when communicating with us.
You may order a product and give your name, email address, delivery address, credit or debit card number and expiry date so that the order can be processed and your products delivered to you. Sometimes you may be asked for your telephone number.
If you enter a competition or promotion we will ask for your name, address and email address.
We will collect information about your tastes and preferences both when you tell us what these are and by analysis of customer traffic, including by using cookies
It may be that some of the personal information you give us (for instance about your lifestyle or health) is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998. Any such information (“sensitive information”) will only be dealt with as described below.
It may be that you provide to us details of credit or debit cards or bank accounts in order to make payments to us. Any such information (“confidential financial information”) will be dealt with as described below.
We may use personal information collected about you to personalise your visits to our website and recommend goods or services to you. We also use the information to help us develop the design and layout of our website to ensure that our sites are as useful and enjoyable as possible.
We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functionality changes to our website or changes to our terms and conditions of use.
Sometimes we or our affiliated companies* might use the personal information collected about you to let you know about, new goods, services or offers that you might find interesting. If you do not wish to receive this information, please send an email to the info@petescott.net.
With the exception of sensitive information and confidential financial information, your personal information may also be sold, traded or licensed to third parties (including third parties who may be located outside the European Economic Area) in order to enable them to send you details that they think will interest you. By submitting your personal information to us you consent to this transfer. If you do not wish to receive this information, please send an email to info@petescott.net
Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you as specified below in accordance with this Policy. Should we choose to change our Policy for any reason, the changes will be posted here, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use your personal information, and when we may disclose it.
By registering on this website you agree that we may use your email address to contact you from time to time with special offers, including those offered by third parties that we believe may be of interest to you.

Traffic data
We may provide aggregate statistics about our sales, customers, traffic patterns and other site information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that could personally identify you.

Other disclosures
Spa Beauty Success reserves the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests, to operate its systems properly or to protect itself or its users.

How do we protect your information?
Spa Beauty Success has strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity before disclosing any personal information to you.

Cookies
A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser. On revisiting this site our computer server will recognise the cookie, giving us information about your last visit. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use many features of our website.

Reliance on information posted

Commentary and other materials posted on the Site are not intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed. We therefore disclaim all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance placed on such materials by any visitor to the Site, or by anyone who may be informed of any of its contents.

The site changes regularly

We aim to update the Site regularly, and may change the content at any time. If the need arises, we may suspend access to the Site, or close it indefinitely. Any of the material on the Site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update such material.

Our liability

  • The material displayed on the Site is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we, other members of our group of companies and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude:
    • all conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity;
    • any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with the Site or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of the Site, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it, including, without limitation any liability for:
      • loss of income or revenue;
      • loss of business;
      • loss of profits or contracts;
      • loss of anticipated savings;
      • loss of data;
      • loss of goodwill;
      • wasted management or office time; and
      • for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable.

This does not affect our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, nor our liability for fraudulent misrepresentation or misrepresentation as to a fundamental matter, nor any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

PROHIBITED USES

  • You may use the Site only for lawful purposes. You may not use the Site:
    • in any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation;
    • In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect;
    • for the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way;
    • to send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any material which does not comply with our content standards
    • to transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam); or
    • to knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.
  • You also agree:
    • not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or re-sell any part of the Site in contravention of the provisions of our terms of website use;
    • not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:
    • any part of the Site;
    • any equipment or network on which the Site is stored;
    • any software used in the provision of the Site; or
    • any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third party.

INTERACTIVE SERVICES

  • We may from time to time provide interactive services on the Site, including, without limitation:
    • chat rooms;
    • bulletin boards;
    • Live classes
    • Webinars
    • Forums

(the “Interactive Services”).

  • Where we do provide any Interactive Services, we will provide clear information to you about the kind of service offered, if it is moderated and what form of moderation is used (including whether it is human or technical).
  • We will do our best to assess any possible risks for users (and in particular, for children) from third parties when they use any Interactive Services provided on the Site, and we will decide in each case whether it is appropriate to use moderation of the relevant service (including what kind of moderation to use) in the light of those risks. However, we are under no obligation to oversee, monitor or moderate any Interactive Services we provide on the Site, and we expressly exclude our liability for any loss or damage arising from the use of any Interactive Services by a user in contravention of our content standards, whether the service is moderated or not.
  • The use of any of our Interactive Services by a minor is subject to the consent of their parent or guardian. We advise parents who permit their children to use the Interactive Services that it is important that they communicate with their children about their safety online, as moderation is not foolproof. Minors who are using any Interactive Services should be made aware of the potential risks to them.
  • Where we do moderate any Interactive Services, we will normally provide you with a means of contacting the moderator, should a concern or difficulty arise.

CONTENT STANDARDS

  • These content standards apply to any and all material which you contribute to the Site (“Contributions”), and to any Interactive Services associated with it.
  • You must comply with the spirit of the following standards as well as the letter. The standards apply to each part of any Contribution as well as to its whole.
  • Contributions must:
    • be accurate (where they state facts);
    • be genuinely held (where they state opinions); and
    • comply with applicable laws in the UK and in any country from which the Contributions are posted.
  • Contributions must not:
    • contain any material which is defamatory;
    • contain any material which is obscene, offensive, hateful or inflammatory;
    • promote sexually explicit material;
    • promote violence;
    • promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation or age;
    • infringe any copyright, database right or trade mark of any other person;
    • be likely to deceive any person;
    • be made in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party, such as a contractual duty or a duty of confidence;
    • promote any illegal activity;
    • be threatening, abuse or invade another’s privacy, or cause annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety;
    • be likely to harass, upset, embarrass, alarm or annoy any other person;
    • be used to impersonate any person, or to misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any person;
    • give the impression that they emanate from us, if this is not the case; or
    • advocate, promote or assist any unlawful act such as (by way of example only) copyright infringement or computer misuse.

SUSPENSION AND TERMINATION

  • We will determine, in our discretion, whether there has been a breach of these terms of use through your use of the Site. When a breach of these terms of use has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate.
  • Failure to comply with these terms of use constitutes a material breach of these terms of use and may result in our taking all or any of the following actions:
    • immediate, temporary or permanent withdrawal of your right to use the Site;
    • immediate, temporary or permanent removal of any posting or material uploaded by you to the Site;
    • issue of a warning to you;
    • legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis (including, but not limited to, reasonable administrative and legal costs) resulting from the breach;
    • further legal action against you; or
    • disclosure of such information to law enforcement authorities as we reasonably feel is necessary.
  • We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of these terms of use. The responses described in these Terms of use are not limited, and we may take any other action we reasonably deem appropriate.

INFORMATION ABOUT YOU AND YOUR VISITS TO THE SITE

We process information about you in accordance with our privacy policy. By using the Site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

VIRUSES, HACKING AND OTHER OFFENCES

  • You must not misuse the Site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to the Site, the server on which the Site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to the Site. You must not attack the Site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.
  • By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use the Site will cease immediately.
  • We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of the Site or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

Refund policy

Spa Beauty Success offers students a thirty (30)-day, no-questions-asked money back guarantee. If you, as a Student, are unhappy with such a course and request a refund within thirty (30) days of the date that you paid for access to that course, we will provide you with a full refund of the amount you paid. To request a refund, please contact us via support chat. Please note that if we believe that you are abusing our refund policy in our sole discretion, we reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse or restrict any and all current or future use of the Company Products, without any liability to you.

Closing your account

You may cancel or close your account at anytime by contacting our site support team in our instant chat feature or by clicking here.

Customer feedback and complaints
We welcome your questions and comments about privacy issues and the design of our website. Should you have such comments or have a complaint about how we are using your personal data, please send an email to info@petescott.net

Company address:
2 Brewery Yard
Lower Street
Stansted Mountfitchet
CM24 8UW